title

Registration

Name
성명
E-mail
Contact number
연락처
Company
소속
Position
직위
Privacy Policy and Terms of Service
개인정보처리방침 및 활용동의
  • 2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW) has the following processing policies to protect users' personal information, their rights, and interests under the Personal Information Protection Act to smoothly deal with their personal information-related problem.

    2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW) will announce personal information processing policy if it is revised. It will be notified through the website.

    ○ These policies will start on September 1th, 2020.

    1.The purpose of personal information processing
    2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW) will be used personal information for the following purposes. Processed Personal information will not be used for any purpose other than the following purposes, and there will be prior consent if the purpose of the use is changed.

    A. Registering and managing the website.
    Personal information is processed for the purpose of verifying the registering the membership, identifying and certifying oneself according to the provision of membership service, maintaining and managing membership, preventing the use of services illegally, and notifying various notification.
    B. Processing of civil affairs.
    Personal information is processed for the identification of civil petitioners.
    C. Providing goods or services.
    Personal information is processed for the purpose of delivering goods, providing services, entering the event hall, sending bills, providing contents and authenticating oneself, etc.
    D. Utilization of marketing and advertisement.
    Personal information is processed for providing new or customized service, events, and advertising information to give opportunities to participate, providing services and advertising based on demographic characteristics 2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW)'s promotion, event, announcement and information could be provided through an e-mail, mail, messenger, and SNS channels. In addition, the information subject can be contacted to promote or encourage sales of goods or services with personal information.
    2. Items of Personal Information Collected
    2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW) will collect the personal information for the registration, documents, on/off-line event as follows.
    - Personal information item(s): E-mail, Name, Mobile phone number, Password, Name of belonging.
    - Collection method(s): Website, Telephone, Inquiry of secretariat(Telephone/e-mail), pre/on-site registration, on/off-line events.
    3. Processing and retention period of personal information
    Personal information is kept and used for the purpose above until the expiration date of the retention period. Any of the collected personal information becomes no longer necessary, including by expiration of the retention period or fulfillment of its purposes, such personal information will be discarded without delay. (expiration date : 2020. 12. 31)
    4. Providing and handling of personal information to third party(s)
    A. 2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW) use personal information only for purposes described 「Purpose of collection and utilization of personal information」, In principle, the user's personal information is not provided to a third party(s) without the user's prior consent. However, exceptions are made in the following cases.
    ① Users agree to disclose or provide third party(s) in advance;
    ② There is a regulation in accordance with the law or there is request from investigators or regulators as per the procedures and methods in law for investigation or investigation purposes;
    B. 2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW) can entrusted collected personal information for the smooth and better services.
    C. The entrusted Information will be limited to the minimum for the better service offering.
    D. In order to ensure that personal information can be safely managing in accordance with the related law, following with the laws and regulations related to personal information protection, the confidentiality of personal information, the prohibition of provision to third-party, liability in case of an accident, entrusted period, and obligation to return or destroy personal information after processing are completed and managed to comply with such regulations.
    5. Personal information management officer
    2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW) will do our best to ensure that users can use all of the services safely. The user can report all personal information protection complaints related to the use of the service to the person in charge of personal information management or the department in charge, and the company provides prompt and sincere responses to the user's report.

    [Personal information management chief officer]
    Name: Yoochul Kim
    Position: Project Manager
    Telephone: +82-2-6275-0226
    E-mail address: 2020kmw@naver.com
    [Personal information management officer]
    Name: SeungJae Myeong
    Position: Project Assistant
    Telephone: +82-2-6275-0226
    E-mail address: 2020kmw@naver.com
    *Rights

    In principle, you may disagree with the collection of personal information under the Privacy Act. However, if you do not agree, please note that you cannot register online in advance to attend the forum.



  • 2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW)는 개인정보보호법에 따라 이용자의 개인정보 보호 및 권익을 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 이용자의 고충을 원활하게 처리할 수 있도록 다음과 같은 처리방침을 두고 있습니다.

    2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW)는 개인정보처리방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트를 통하여 공지할 것입니다.

    ○ 본 방침은 2020년 8월 17일부터 시행됩니다.

    1. 개인정보의 처리 목적

    2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW)는 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 처리합니다. 처리한 개인정보는 다음의 목적 이외의 용도로는 사용되지 않으며 이용 목적이 변경될 시에는 사전 동의를 구할 예정입니다.
    가. 홈페이지 회원가입 및 관리
    회원 가입의사 확인, 회원제 서비스 제공에 따른 본인 식별·인증, 회원자격 유지·관리,
    서비스 부정이용 방지, 각종 고지·통지 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.
    나. 민원사무 처리
    민원인의 신원 확인 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.
    다. 재화 또는 서비스 제공
    물품배송, 서비스 제공, 행사장 입장, 청구서 발송, 콘텐츠 제공, 본인인증 등을 목적으로
    개인정보를 처리합니다.
    라. 마케팅 및 광고의 활용
    신규 서비스 및 맞춤 서비스 제공, 이벤트 및 광고성 정보 제공 및 참여기회 제공,
    인구통계학적 특성에 따른 서비스 제공 및 광고 게재 등을 목적으로 개인정보를
    처리합니다. 이메일, 우편물, 메신저, SNS 등 채널을 통해 2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW) 관련 홍보, 이벤트 공지, 안내 등을 전달할 수 있습니다. 또한, 재화나
    서비스의 홍보 또는 판매 권유 등을 위하여 해당 개인정보를 이용하여 정보주체에게
    연락할 수 있습니다.

    2. 수집하는 개인정보 항목

    2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW)는 회원가입, 서면, 온,오프라인 이벤트 행사 등을 위해
    아래와 같은 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다.
    - 개인정보 항목 : 이메일, 이름, 휴대전화번호, 소속명(단체명), 직위
    - 수집방법 : 홈페이지, 전화, 사무국 문의(유선/이메일), 사전/현장등록, 온/오프라인 이벤트 행사

    3. 개인정보의 처리 및 보유 기간

    가. 2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW)는 법령에 따른 개인정보 보유·이용기간 또는 정보주체로부터 개인정보를 수집 시에 동의 받은 개인정보 보유, 이용기간 내에서 개인정보를 처리,보유합니다.
    나. 각각의 개인정보 처리 및 보유 기간은 다음과 같습니다.
    개인정보는 수집.이용에 관한 동의일로부터까지 위 이용목적을 위하여 보유.이용됩니다.
    개인정보 수집 및 이용 목적이 달성 된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체없이 파기합니다.
    - 보유근거 : 회원의 동의
    - 소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록 : 3년 (전자상거래등에서의 소비자보호에
    관한 법률)
    - 대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록 : 5년 (전자상거래등에서의 소비자보호에 관한
    법률)
    - 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록 : 5년 (전자상거래등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률)

    4. 개인정보의 제3자 제공 및 취급위탁

    가. 2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW)는 이용자들의 개인정보를 「개인정보 수집·이용 항목 및 목적」에서 고지한 범위 내에서 사용하며, 이용자의 사전 동의 없이 동 범위를 초과하여 이용하거나 원칙적으로 이용자의 개인정보를 제3자에게 제공하지 않습니다. 다만, 아래의 경우에는 예외로 합니다.

    ①이용자들이 사전에 공개 또는 제3자 제공에 동의한 경우
    ②법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사, 조사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사관 및 감독당국의 요구가 있는 경우

    나. 2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW)는 원활하고 향상된 서비스를 위하여 개인정보 취급을 타인에게 위탁할 수 있습니다.

    다. 위탁 처리하는 정보는 원활한 서비스를 제공하기 위하여 필요한 최소한의 정보에 국한됩니다.

    사. 관계법령에 따라 위탁계약 시 개인정보가 안전하게 관리될 수 있도록 개인정보보호 관련 법규의 준수, 개인정보에 관한 비밀유지, 제3자 제공에 대한 금지, 사고시의 책임부담, 위탁기간, 처리 종료 후의 개인정보의 반환 또는 파기 의무 등을 규정하고, 이를 준수하도록 관리하고 있습니다.

    5. 개인정보관리책임자

    2020 Korea Maritime Week(2020 KMW)는 이용자가 서비스를 안전하게 이용할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. 이용자는 서비스 이용과 관련한 모든 개인정보보호 민원을 개인정보관리책임자 또는 전담부서로 신고하실 수 있으며, 회사는 이용자의 신고사항에 대해 신속하고 성실하게 답변해드리고 있습니다.
    [개인정보 관리책임자]
    이름: 김유철
    직위: 이사
    전화: 02-6275-0226
    이메일: 2020kmw@naver.com

    [개인정보 관리담당자]
    이름: 명승재
    직위: 과장
    전화: 02-6275-0226
    이메일: 2020kmw@naver.com

    *권리

    원칙적으로 개인정보 보호법에 의해 개인정보 수집에 대해 동의하지 않으실 수 있습니다. 다만, 동의하지 않으실 경우 포럼 참석을 위한 온라인 사전등록을 하실 수 없음을 양지하여 주시기 바랍니다.